PureLink’s OLC Tx/Rx DVI Pure Fiber Optic Extension Modules extend 1080p HD content up to 1650 feet over 4 strand multi-mode cable. Featuring PureLink’s unique Auto-EDID feature, a separate DDC connection is no longer necessary. This simplifies cable management and ensures rapid communications between devices.

Individual units also available: OLC Transmitter and OLC Receiver

Key Features
    • Supports resolutions up to 1080p@60Hz
    • Supports distances up to 1,650 ft. (over 4-strand Multi-Mode Fiber)
    • DVI 1.0 compliant
    • Virtual DDC and Auto-EDID programming
    • Detachable Tx/Rx modules
Hardware
Input Signal Type(s) TX: Single Link Male DVI-D
RX: (4) Female LC connectors
Output Signal Type(s) TX: (4) Female LC connectors
RX: Single Link Male DVI-D
Performance
Supported Distance Up to 1650 ft (500m)
Supported Resolutions 1920 x 1200 / 1080p @60Hz (up to 1,650ft)
Compliance DVI 1.0
Power Consumption 1 watt
Power Supply 5VDC, 1A, 5 watts(max)
Operating Temperature 32° ~ 117° F (0° to 47° C)
Storage Temperature - 40° ~ 158° F (-40° to 70° C)
Relative Humidity 0 ~ 90% non-condensing
MTBF 50,000 hours
Rack Mounting Option -
Enclosure
Rack Mounting Option -
Product Dimensions 1.6” (W) x 0.4” (H) x 2.7” (D)
Product Weight 0.33 lbs
Warranty
Warranty Limited Warranty (3-Years)
1.0 04-09-2020 Download 1.4 MB
1.0 01-31-2019 Download 104 KB